Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Privacy

Privacy

PATRICK McDOWELL is committed to protecting client information. Third parties will not receive your information unless we have been instructed to do so; for the purposes of returns ect. The team at PATRICK McDOWELL strongly value client relationships and believe in offering a service we ourselves would like to experience.

Communication & Marketing

If you have signed up to our newsletter we will update you on latest products, news and offers through your email. If you would like to stop receiving these updates then please do let us know at info@patrickmcdowell.co.uk

Transfer of your information


The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for PATRICK McDOWELL or one of our suppliers. Such processing may, for example, be required in order to fulfil your order, process your payment details or provide support services. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of your information

In the event that PATRICK McDOWELL sells or buys any business or assets; if PATRICK McDOWELL or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of PATRICK McDOWELL, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third party sites

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking your details

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to PATRICK McDOWELL you may do so by contacting us via info@patrickmcdowell.co.uk. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

CONTACTING US


PATRICK McDOWELL (at the address below) is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act). You have the right to access the information which PATRICK McDOWELL holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. We are always happy to hear from our clients and encourage you to get in touch should you have any queries at all.

Please email: info@patrickmcdowell.co.uk.

Alternatively, write to us at

Patrick McDowell

Suite 3
83-85 Kingsland Road
E2 8AG, London
United Kingdom